Connect

The EFH is at the forefront of driving forward the ethical finance sector and we are keen to connect and collaborate with like-minded individuals and organisations.

If you would like to receive information regarding our activities, news and events, please take a few moments to complete the short opt-in form below. Please also read our attached Privacy Policy.

All fields are required.

Title

First Name

Surname

Organisation

Role

Country

Email

Communications Opt-in

Privacy Policy – Use of your data

Ethical Finance Hub Ltd (“we,” “our,” “us”) is the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“DPA”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) (in force as of 25 May 2018) in respect of any data (“personal information”) which we hold about you.

Your privacy is important to us and the personal information we hold will be used only for the following purposes:

  • internal record keeping
  • transmission by email of material that may be of interest to you
  • to provide information you have requested
  • improving our services and operations
  • market research

We will not provide you with updates or news on our activities or events unless you consent. To demonstrate your consent, please sign-up online at www.ethicalfinancehub.org/opt-in We will only contact you for direct marketing or information purposes via e-mail.

You have the right to ask us not to contact you for marketing or information purposes and/or to withdraw your consent to direct contact for marketing or information at any time. You can exercise this right by not ticking the boxes above. You can also exercise this right at any time after giving consent by contacting us at info@ethicalfinancehub.org

You have the right to obtain details of the personal information we hold about you by making a subject access request in accordance with the DPA or the GDPR. We may at our discretion charge a fee, proportionate to the costs involved. You can make a request to: info@ethicalfinancehub.org

You have the right to have your personal information rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete. You have the right in specific circumstances to have your personal information deleted. You have the right in certain specific circumstances to restrict the processing of your personal information. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@ethicalfinancehub.org.

Your personal information will be kept secure within Ethical Finance Hub in accordance with the principles of the DPA and GDPR. Unless we are obliged by law to do so we will not disclose or transfer your personal details to any third party without your permission. MailChimp will have access to your e-mail address so that we can send you our updates. If you provide your details through our website then XY&Z Creative Ltd who maintain our website will have access to your details.

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding your personal information (including how to stop us contacting you) please contact: info@ethicalfinancehub.org. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time if we deem it necessary of if required by law. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy provided we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.

If you are unhappy with how we handle your personal information, you can contact us at info@ethicalfinancehub.org and / or notify the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) by calling their helpline on: 0303 123 1113.